Showing This Month

Box Office: 01664 500 642

Thursday 30th October

​A Walk Among the Tombstones (15) - 6.00pm
Magic in the Moonlight (12A) - 8.30pm 
 
Friday 31st October
 
The Rewrite (12A) 6.00pm
The Shining (15) 8.30pm
 
Saturday 1st November
 
The Boxtrolls (PG) 2.30pm
Met Opera Live: Carmen 4.55pm
 
Sunday 2nd November
 
The Rewrite (12A) 5.00pm
The Equalizer (15) 7.30pm
 
Monday 3rd November
 
 The Rewrite (12A) 6.00pm
The Equalizer (15) 8.30pm
 
Tuesday 4th November
 
 The Rewrite (12A) 2.30pm
Pride (15) 5.00pm
The Equalizer (15) 7.30pm
 
Wednesday 5th November
 
 The Equalizer (15) 6.00pm
The Rewrite (12A) 8.45pm
 
Thursday 6th November
 
 Pride (15) 6.00pm
The Equalizer (15) 8.30pm
 
Friday 7th November
 
A Walk Among the Tombstones (15) 6.00pm
Gone Girl (18) 8.30pm
 
Saturday 8th November
 
 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (12A) 2.45pm
Gone Girl (18) 5.00pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones (15) 8.15pm
 
Sunday 9th November
 
 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (12A) 2.00pm
War Horse (12A) 4.15pm
Gone Girl (18) 7.15pm
 
Monday 10th November
 
 Before I Go to Sleep (15) 6.00pm
Gone Girl (18) 8.15pm
 
Tuesday 11th November
 
 Gone Girl (18) 2.30pm
Gone Girl (18) 5.30pm
Before I Go to Sleep (15) 8.30pm
 
Wednesday 12th November
 
What We Did on Our Holiday (12A) 6.00pm
Gone Girl (18) 8.15pm
 
Thursday 13th November
 
What We Did on Our Holiday (12A) 6.00pm
Gone Girl (18) 8.15pm
 
Friday 14th November
 
 Horns (15) 6.00pm
The Judge (15) 8.00pm
 
Saturday 15th November
 
 The Book of Life (U) 3.15pm
The Judge (15) 5.30pm
Horns (15) 8.30pm
 
Sunday 16th November
 
 The Book of Life (U) 2.45pm
The Judge (15) 5.00pm
The Maze Runner (12A) 8.00pm
 
Monday 17th November
 
Love, Rosie (15) 6.00pm
The Judge (15) 8.15pm
 
Tuesday 18th November
 
 The Judge (15) 2.30pm
The Vatican Museums 6.00pm
Pride (15) 7.45pm
 
Wednesday 19th November
 
 The Maze Runner (15) 6.00pm
The Judge (15) 8.30pm
 
Thursday 20th November
 
 Love, Rosie (15) 6.00pm
The Judge (15) 8.15pm
 
Friday 21st November
 
Serena (15) 6.00pm
Fury (12A) 8.30pm
 
Saturday 22nd November
 
 A Dolphin Tale 2 (U) 12.45pm
Fury (12A) 3.15pm
Met Opera Live: The Barber of Seville 5.55pm
 
Sunday 23rd November
 
A Dolphin Tale 2 (U) 1.30pm
Bolshoi: The Pharaoh’s Daughter 4.00pm
Fury (12A) 7.00pm
 
Monday 24th November
 
Fury (12A) 6.00pm
Serena (15) 8.30pm
 
Tuesday 25th November
 
 Serena (15) 2.30pm
Pride (15) 5.30pm
Fury (12A) 8.00pm
 
Wednesday 26th November
 
Serena (15) 6.00pm
Fury (12A) 8.30pm
 
Thursday 27th November
 
 Fury (12A). 6.00pm
Serena (15). 8.30pm