Showing This Month

Box Office: 01664 500 642

Wednesday 27th May
Cinderella (U) 3.30pm
A Royal Night Out (12A) 6.00pm
Avengers: Age of Ultron (12A) 8.15pm
 
Thursday 28th May
Cinderella (U) 3.30pm
A Royal Night Out (12A) 6.00pm
Avengers: Age of Ultron (12A) 8.15pm
Friday 29th May
Avengers: Age of Ultron (12A) 3.00pm
The Water Diviner (15) 6.00pm
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 8.30pm
 
Saturday 30th May
Avengers: Age of Ultron (12A) 2.30pm
Avengers: Age of Ultron (12A) 8.15pm
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 5.30pm
 
Sunday 31st May
Avengers: Age of Ultron (12A) 2.00pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) 5.00pm
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 7.45pm
 
Monday 1st June
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 6.00pm
The Water Diviner (15) 8.45pm
 
Tuesday 2nd June
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 2.00pm
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 5.00pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service (15) 7.45pm
 
Wednesday 3rd June
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) 6.00pm
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 8.30pm
 
Thursday 4th June
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 6.00pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) 8.30pm
 
Friday 5th June
Spooks: The Greater Good (15). 6.00pm
John Wick (15). 8.30pm
 
Saturday 6th June
Two by Two (U) 3.00pm
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 5.00pm
John Wick (15) 7.45pm
 
Sunday 7th June
Two by Two (U) 1.30pm
Globe on Screen: Titus Andronicus 3.30pm
Spooks: The Greater Good (15) 7.15pm
 
Monday 8th June
Gascoigne (15) plus Q&A6.30 (Time TBC)
 
Tuesday 9th June
Spooks: The Greater Good (15) 2.00pm
Woman in Gold (12A) 5.00pm
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 7.30pm
 
Wednesday 10th June
Woman in Gold (12A) 6.00pm
Spooks: The Greater Good (15) 8.30pm
 
Thursday 11th June
Far from the Madding Crowd (12A) 6.00pm
Woman in Gold (12A) 8.30pm
 
Friday 12th June
The Age of Adaline (12A) 6.00pm
Unfriended (15) 8.30pm
 
Saturday 13th June
Moomins on the Riviera (U) 3.30pm
Unfriended (15) 5.30pm
San Francisco Opera: Show Boat 7.30pm
 
Sunday 14th June
Moomins on the Riviera (U) 3.00pm
The Age of Adaline (12A) 5.00pm
Blade Runner: The Final Cut (15) 7.30pm
 
Monday 15th June
Dark Horse (PG) 6.30pm
 
Tuesday 16th June
The Age of Adaline (12A) 2.00pm
The Falling (15) 5.00pm
Dark Horse (PG) 7.15pm
 
Wednesday 17th June
The Age of Adaline (12A) 6.30pm
 
Thursday 18th June
The Falling (15) 6.30pm
 
Friday 19th June
Mad Max: Fury Road (15) 5.30pm
Take That Live 8.00pm
 
Saturday 20th June
Pitch Perfect 2 (12A) 3.30pm
Pitch Perfect 2 (12A) 6.00pm
Mad Max: Fury Road (15) 8.30pm
 
Sunday 21st June
Pitch Perfect 2 (12A) 2.00pm
Pitch Perfect 2 (12A) 5.00pm
Mad Max: Fury Road (15) 7.30pm
 
Monday 22nd June
Pitch Perfect 2 (12A) 6.00pm
Mad Max: Fury Road (15). 8.30pm
 
Tuesday 23rd June
The Falling (15).2.00pm
Pitch Perfect 2 (12A) 5.00pm
Mad Max: Fury Road (15) 7.30pm
 
Wednesday 24th June
Mad Max: Fury Road (15). 6.00pm
Pitch Perfect 2 (12A) 8.45pm
 
Thursday 25th June
Pitch Perfect 2 (12A) 6.00pm
Mad Max: Fury Road (15). 8.30pm
 
Friday 26th June
Queen and Country (Cert TBC) 6.00pm
Danny Collins (15). 8.30pm
 
Saturday 27th June
Tomorrowland (12A) 3.15pm
Queen and Country (Cert TBC) 6.00pm
Man Up (15) 8.30pm
 
Sunday 28th June
Tomorrowland (12A) 2.15pm
Queen and Country (Cert TBC) 5.00pm
Danny Collins (15) 7.30pm
 
Monday 29th June
Queen and Country (Cert TBC) 6.00pm
Man Up (15) 8.30pm
 
Tuesday 30th June
Queen and Country (Cert TBC) 2.00pm
Danny Collins (15)6.30pm
 
Wednesday 1st July
Queen and Country (Cert TBC) 6.30pm
 
Thursday 2nd July
Man Up (15) 6.00pm
Danny Collins (15) 8.00pm